breadcrumb

Nithin ctor- Hero-telugu hero- tollywood hero | Nithin Movie Biography | Nithin movie list | NithiMovies List

Nithin ( Tollywoodactor ) Biography | Filmography | Movie list
Nitin Kumar Reddy, born 30 March 1983 in Hyderabad, is a Tollywood & Bollywood film actor. His father N. Sudhakar Reddy is a popular film distributor and a producer in Nizam area. He acted in hit films like Jayam, Dil, Sye and Ishq. He is the brand ambassador for Cottonking, a South Indian clothing brand.

Profile :

Real Name : Nalla Nithin Reddy
Screen Name : Nithin
Date of Birth : 30 March 1983
Plce of Birth : Hyderabad,india
Parents : Sudhakar Reddy
Nationality : Indian
Mother Tounge : telugu
Profession : Actor

Awards :

2004 - Santosham Best Young Performers Award for Sri Anjaneyam
2002 -Winner, Filmfare Best Male Debut (South) For Jayam

List of Telugu Movies in which Nitin acted.

Jayam (2002)
Dil (2003)
Sambaram ( 2003)
Sye (2004)
Sri Anjaneyam (2004)
Allari Bullodu (2005)
Dhairyam (2005)
Raam (2006)
Takkari ( (2007)
Aatadista ( 2008)
Victory (2008)
Hero (2008)
Drona ( 2009)
Agyaat (2009)
Rechipo (2009)
Seetharamuka Kalyanam Lankalo (2010)
Maaro (2011)
Ishq (2012)
Courrier Boy Kalyan (2012) Filming


Share this article :
 
Top